Sunday, February 27, 2011


Pretty much relaxed at my house and finished up the little to none home work I had.Damn, I haven't snacked in foreverr. Or binge eat junk food, whateverrr LOL. My mom made some super sweet bubble drink
 My brother keeps telling me it looks like poop. :c

Saturday, February 26, 2011

Lunch @ Jin Din Rou

 After sleeping over at Shelley's house, my mom called me and told me to meet her at Jin Din Rou; a Taiwanese dim sum restaurant from Japan less than a block away from Shelley's place. The place was niiiice.
 A couple pictures of the inside.

 I ordered this tan tan noodle it was like egg/ramen noodle in this spicy peanuty soup. Reminded me of something Thai.
 Shelley had shrimp fried rice. Everything looks jsut wayy better than the Chinese restaurants in Chinatown, but the same as the ones I've seen when I was in China.
 Soup dumplings! :D
 Some pretty flowers on my way back home from dropping off some of those dumplings at my cousin's house.

Friday, February 25, 2011

☆Friday Sleepover

Went out with Shelley and John right after school. :D
After dropping off my things to sleep over at Shelley's house (Because my dad's gone for the weekend and so my mom let me! :D) we went to try Snow Factory at McCully. I heard it wasn't like shave ice, but I went only on a whim as I am not a shave ice person.
I look like an effing dog in a car window, LOL.
We got peach + milk flavored 'snow' and they sure give you a lot for about $4+ depending on how much topping you put on. the mochi and condensed milk was 50 cents each but everything else on there was free topping.

Thursday, February 24, 2011

Cutout Skull Sweater

Finally got to cutting up the sweater I got. (*≧▽≦)!! I wore it to school and got several compliments on it. Best one was Shelley saying it looked scary. (o ̄∇ ̄o)/
This picture compliments of Amy. (´・ω・`)

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

This weekend

Got some more make up stuff with Shelley on Tuesday. Below is Hard Candy Walk the line in Dreamgirl and the Rimmel eye shadow quad in Sun Safari, Covergirl quad in Sheerly Nudes.
 My outfit on Monday

 My outfit on Friday. I really need to get back to accessorizing. = 3 =;;

Monday, February 21, 2011

My week

So this post will be a little randomly posted because it is too goddamn hard to move all the pictures to the right place and I might have to punch somebody. So this was Saturday where Cathy, Dianna, and Shelley came over. I convinced Dianna's prissy-ass to let me put make up on her, and so of course I had to try the gyaru look on her. Me and Shelley were raging how her lashes were longer than THE EXTENSIONS!!! Anyway not much of a huger difference on her than it was with Amy (most likely because of the mono-hooded lid thing)
 On Friday, I went shopping in Waikiki with Shelley and picked up these here.
 I need to iron the gray one and I plan to make a skull cut out like so:
 Also I got some whitening stuff. Toner and BB cream.
 Did my nails on Sunday. I was trying to do a DollyWink type of thing, but it kinda failed hahaha. Except for the thumb.

 On Friday after school, me and Shelley hung out at Jack in the Box before we caught the bus.

  In the dressing room at Pineapple County in Waikiki
 Shelley was like, "I don't know why people get fedoras, they are so tacky/gross." but then she changed her mind after I made her try it on.
 Damn, do we look hipster, lol.
 This was probably the only silly picture from her she let me keep lol.

Me opening my eyes as big as I could.
 This cute little girl we saw on the bus that kept staring at us, hahaha.

Sunday, February 20, 2011

*RAGGEEE ヽ(o`皿′o)ノ

So my dad's going on a trip to Las Vegas soon and he's taking a week off before then and hogging the crap out of my computer. .__. I have tons of things to talk about and pictures to upload. (  ゚,_ゝ゚) I honestly need to blog more instead of shoving one week into each post ahaha.

Monday, February 14, 2011

♥♥♥Valentine's Day!

Me and Shelley decided to be really gay and be each others Valentine. So we bought cards for each other (but didn't let the other person see what we chose!) It was mostly inside jokes and Mean Girl things to each other, ahahaha. ( ̄▽ ̄)ノ We were supposed to be in a relationship→engaged→married on FaceBook, but due to technical difficulties, we couldn't. Anyway, below is her card to me.
 My card to her.
 Here are the truffles me, Shelley, Dianna, Amy, and Cathy made. They were very easy and delicious.
 We mixed Oreos and cream cheese together.

 Then we melted baking chocolate.
 That's me below. :D So Asian with my chopsticks LOL. ( ´∀`)

 Here Amy and Shelley make the roll the filling and Dianna covers them in chocolate.
 We add sprinkles~
 And package them in cup cake cups and wrap them. :D
 Below is my outfit for Valentine's day.

 Me and Shelley (she suggested we try to match lol)
 My nails for the week. Sally Hansen Complete Salon Manicure Choco-latte. (The bow's kinda messy, ahahaha)

Disqus for Gilded★Crush